List of Committees 2018-2019

(Organized by Term, Alphabetically)

Last updated: October 2019

Executive Committee:

 

Gary List 

Chair

Apr-20

Henry Stout

Apr-20

Anne Lovett

Apr-20

Brooke Weisleder

Apr-20

Open

Apr-20

Appeal Committee
  
   
Marcia Martell Chair Apr-20
Bob Schwartz  Apr-20
Joanne Wills  Apr-20
   

Architectural Review Committee:


Wilson Langworthy

Chair

Apr-21

Mike Foster

Ex-Officio

Apr-22

Teresa Fernandez

Apr-22

Ned Ferrarone

Apr-22

Thomas Grote

Apr-21

Kelly Atwill

Staff

Jeff Oeltjen

Staff

Lesli Wojtecki

Staff


Communications Committee:

 

Nanette Elenbaas

Chair

Apr-20

Stevie Wishnack

Apr-21

Gary List

Apr-22

Heather Hogarth

 

Katy Rich Sherman

 

Rachel Conley

Staff

Greg Tindle

Staff

Design Committee:

 

Nanette Elenbaas

Chair

Apr-22

Mike Foster

Apr-22

Ned Ferrarone

Apr-20

Debbie Shapiro

Apr-21

Diana Frazier

Apr-21

Katy Rich Sherman

Rachel Conley

Staff 

Katherine Jackson

Staff 

Jeff Oeltjen

Staff 

Vaughn Roberts

Staff 

Lesli Wojtecki

Staff 

Finance & Audit Committee:

 

Anne Lovett

Chair

Apr-21

Richard Kent

Apr-22

Harlan Kent

Apr-20

Bill Carroll

Apr-20

Henry Stout

Apr-21

Gary List

Ex-Officio

Apr-21

Michael Fay

 

Apr-22

Tom Austin

 

Apr-22

Drew Cunningham

 

Apr-22

Kaska Connolly

Staff 

Greg Tindle

Staff 

Human Resources Committee

 

Harlan Kent

Chair

Apr-22

Yael Skinner

Staff

Greg Tindle

Staff

Public Safety Committee:

 

Brooke Weisleder

Chair

Apr-21

Harold Brewer 

Apr-22

Nanette Elenbaas

Apr-22

Victor Benoit

Apr-21

John (Chuck) Chuhinko

Apr-21

Jay Holmes

Apr-20

Tom Austin

 

Apr-22

Gary List

Ex-Officio

Apr-22

Patrick McIntosh

ORCA Staff

Island Dillon

ORC Staff

Sonny Vasquez

Staff

Legal & Bylaws Committee:

 

Tom Snyder

Chair

Apr-20

Gary List

Apr-22

Marshall Wishnack

Apr-22

Tom Davidson, Sr.

Apr-22

Alan Goldstein

Apr-22

Anne Lovett

      Apr-22
   

Membership Committee:

 

Bill Wilson

Chair

Apr-21

Jim Anderton

Alt.

Apr-21

Katherine Jackson

Staff 

Nominating Committee:

 

Gary List

Apr-20

Anne Lovett

Dan Harding

Brad Williams

Open

   

North Key Largo Environmental Committee:


 

Tom Davidson, Sr.

ChairApr-22
Gary List Apr-22
Bob Manzo Apr-22
   

ORCA IT Committee:

 

William Wilson

Chair

Apr-20

Robert Barnhill

Apr-20

Gary List

Apr-20

Brooke Weisleder

Apr-21

Katherine Jackson

Staff

Eddie Fernandez

Staff

Michael Ogden

Staff

Greg Tindle

Staff

   
ORC/ORCA Tech Committee:

 Bill Wilson Chair Apr-21
 Barney Barnhill  Apr-21
 Rich Beyer  Apr-21
 Gary List  Apr-21
   
 ORC President Staff 
 Eddie Fernandez Staff 
 Kenyon Langford Staff 
 Mike Ogden Staff 
 Vaughn Roberts Staff 
 Greg Tindle Staff 
 Keith Young Staff 


ORC/ORCA Environmental Committee:

 

Steve Schoedinger

Apr-22

Vicki Goldstein

Apr-22

Jim Leenhouts

Apr-22

Bill McPherson

Apr-22

Bill Legg

Apr-20

Bill Tweardy

Chair

Apr-20

Steve Woodsum

Apr-20

Tom Davidson

Ex-Officio

Tony Bogdan

ORC Representative

Nanette Elenbaas

ORCA Representative

Juan Gutierrez

ORC Representative

Jay Reagan

ORC Representative

Richard Weinstein

ORC Senior VP

 

Ocean Reef Political Action Committee:

 

Alan Goldstein

Chair

Apr-20

Teresa Holmes

Vice-Chair

Apr-20

Bob Schmetterer

Vice-Chair

Apr-20

Susan Bohan

Apr-20

Harold Brewer

Apr-20

Eric Buermann

Apr-20

Tom Davidson

Apr-20

John Hilton

Apr-20

Susan Hirschbiel

Apr-20

Martha Kavanaugh

Apr-20

Patrick Lee

Apr-20

Gary List

Apr-20

Sheila Menn

Apr-20

Rich Miller

Apr-20

Joyce Neely

Apr-20

Bill Nutt

Apr-20

Ray Parker

Apr-20

Jay Riley

Apr-20

Bonnie Rippingille-Schoedinger

Apr-20

Nelson Sims

Apr-20

Janet Stevens

Apr-20

Bill Wilson Apr-20

Chris Everhart, KLAC

Staff

Alfredo Jara, KLAC (Alt.)

Staff

ORC President

Staff

Vaughn Roberts, ORC

Staff

Greg Tindle, ORCA

Staff

 

Katherine Jackson, ORCA

Staff

ORCA Search Committee   
 Gary ListChair 
 Anne Lovett  
 Harlan Kent  
 Brooke Weisleder  
 Barbara Olcott  
 Mike Sillivan  
 Dan Harding  
   

Reverse Osmosis Water Committee:

 

Steve Schoedinger

Chair/ORC Rep.

Apr-22

Bill Tweardy, ORC

ORC Rep.

Apr-22

Dominic DiNapoli, CSGC

CSGC Rep

Apr-20

Ed Kavanaugh, ORC

ORC Rep.

Apr-20

Henry Stout, NKLUC

NKLUC Rep.

Apr-21

Fred Sherman, MAL

MAL

Apr-21

Bernard Steele, MAL

MAL

Apr-21

Mike Sullivan, CSGC

CSGC Rep

Apr-21

Vaughn Roberts

Staff

Katherine Jackson

Staff

Jeff Oeltjen

Staff